White-browed Fulvetta

Fulvetta vinipectus

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Pellorneidae

Genus: Fulvetta

Species: Fulvetta vinipectus (Hodgson, 1837)

Vietnamese: Lách tách mày trắng

Other name: Tonkin Fulvetta

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Sa Pa - Fansipan Mt

Sounds