Grey-headed Parrotbill

Paradoxornis gularis

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Paradoxornithidae

Genus: Paradoxornis

Species: Paradoxornis gularis (Gray, 1845)

Vietnamese: Khướu mỏ dẹt đầu xám

Thais: นกปากนกแก้วหัวเทา

Other name: (Psittiparus gularis)

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Kon Tum plateau Sa Pa - Fansipan Mt

Sounds