Black-headed Parrotbill

Paradoxornis margaritae

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Paradoxornithidae

Genus: Paradoxornis

Species: Paradoxornis margaritae (Delacour, 1927)

Vietnamese: Khướu mỏ dẹt đầu đen

Other name: (Psittiparus margaritae)

IUCN Red List category: NT

Where to watch

Da Lat plateau

Sounds