Schaeffer's Fulvetta

Alcippe schaefferi

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Pellorneidae

Genus: Alcippe

Species: Alcippe schaefferi (Swinhoe, 1863)

Vietnamese: Lách tách má xám

Other name: Grey-cheeked Fulvetta (Alcippe morrisonia)

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Ba Vi Tam Dao

Sounds