Mountain Fulvetta

Alcippe peracensis

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Pellorneidae

Genus: Alcippe

Species: Alcippe peracensis (Sharpe, 1887)

Vietnamese: Lách tách vành mắt

Thais: นกมุ่นรกภูเขา

Other name: Annam Fulvetta

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Da Lat plateau Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau

Sounds