Pacific Swift

Apus pacificus

Taxonomy

Order: Apodiformes

Family: Apodidae

Genus: Apus

Species: Apus pacificus (Latham, 1802)

Vietnamese: Yến hông trắng

Thais: นกแอ่นตะโพกขาวแถบกว้าง

Other name: Cook's Swift (Apus cooki)

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Phong Nha - Ke Bang Cuc Phuong

Sounds