Asian Palm Swift

Cypsiurus balasiensis

Taxonomy

Order: Apodiformes

Family: Apodidae

Genus: Cypsiurus

Species: Cypsiurus balasiensis (Gray, 1829)

Vietnamese: Yến cọ

Thais: นกแอ่นตาล

Khmer: បក្សីវៀតណាម

Other name: Asian Palm-Swift

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Cat Tien Tan Phu Cuc Phuong Xuan Thuy Go Cong Yok Don