Spot-billed Duck

Anas poecilorhyncha

Taxonomy

Order: Anseriformes

Family: Anatidae

Genus: Anas

Species: Anas poecilorhyncha (Forster, 1781)

Vietnamese: Vịt trời

Thais: เป็ดเทาพันธุ์อินเดีย

Other name: Indian Spot-billed Duck

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Cat Tien Xuan Thuy Lung Ngoc Hoang

Sounds