Oriental Magpie Robin

Copsychus saularis

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Muscicapidae

Genus: Copsychus

Species: Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Vietnamese: Chích chòe, Chích chòe than

Thais: นกกางเขนบ้าน

Other name: Oriental Magpie-Robin

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Cat Tien Tan Phu Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Cuc Phuong Tam Dao Xuan Thuy Lung Ngoc Hoang

Sounds