Golden-headed Cisticola

Cisticola exilis
Adult

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Cisticolidae

Genus: Cisticola

Species: Cisticola exilis (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)

Vietnamese: Chiền chiện đồng vàng

Thais: นกยอดข้าวหางแพนหัวแดง

Other name: Bright-headed Cisticola

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Can Gio Cat Tien Da Lat plateau

Sounds