Van Hasselt's Sunbird

Leptocoma brasiliana
Adult

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Nectariniidae

Genus: Leptocoma

Species: Leptocoma brasiliana (Gmelin, 1788)

Vietnamese: Hút mật họng hồng

Thais: นกกินปลีคอสีม่วง

Other name: Maroon-bellied Sunbird

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Cat Tien Tan Phu Yok Don

Sounds