Asian Paradise Flycatcher

Terpsiphone paradisi

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Monarchidae

Genus: Terpsiphone

Species: Terpsiphone paradisi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Vietnamese: Thiên đường đuôi phướn

Thais: นกแซวสวรรค์

Other name: Chinese Paradise-flycatcher (Terpsiphone incei)

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Cat Tien Tan Phu Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Cuc Phuong Tam Dao Xuan Thuy

Sounds

Monarch Flycatchers