Rufous-vented Laughingthrush

Ianthocincla gularis

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Leiothrichidae

Genus: Ianthocincla

Species: Ianthocincla gularis (McClelland, 1840)

Vietnamese: Khướu bụng vàng

Other name: Garrulax gularis

IUCN Red List category: LC

Sounds