Ruby-cheeked Sunbird

Chalcoparia singalensis

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Nectariniidae

Genus: Chalcoparia

Species: Chalcoparia singalensis (Gmelin, 1788)

Vietnamese: Hút mật bụng hung

Thais: นกกินปลีแก้มสีทับทิม

Other name: Anthreptes singalensis

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Cat Tien Tan Phu Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Cuc Phuong Yok Don

Sounds