Red-flanked Bluetail

Tarsiger cyanurus

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Muscicapidae

Genus: Tarsiger

Species: Tarsiger cyanurus (Pallas, 1773)

Vietnamese: Oanh đuôi cụt lưng xanh

Thais: นกเขนน้อยข้างสีส้มคิ้วขาว

Other name: Orange-flanked Bush Robin, Red-flanked Bush Robin, Red-flanked Bluetail, Orange-flanked Bluetail, Blue-tailed Robin, Siberian Bluechat, Siberian Bush Robin, Bluestart, Siberian Bluetail

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau Cuc Phuong Ba Vi Tam Dao Sa Pa - Fansipan Mt

Sounds


Old World Flycatchers