Red-billed Starling

Spodiopsar sericeus

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Sturnidae

Genus: Spodiopsar

Species: Spodiopsar sericeus (Gmelin, 1788)

Vietnamese: Sáo đá đầu trắng

Thais: นกกิ้งโครงปากแดง

Other name: Sturnus sericeus

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Da Lat plateau Sa Pa - Fansipan Mt

Sounds