Heuglin's Gull

Larus fuscus
Adult (nonbreeding)

Taxonomy

Order: Charadriiformes

Family: Laridae

Genus: Larus

Species: Larus fuscus (Bree, 1876)

Vietnamese: Mòng bể chân vàng

Thais: นกนางนวลหลังดำพันธุ์รัสเซีย

Other name: Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus heuglini)

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Xuan Thuy