Aberrant Bush Warbler

Horornis flavolivaceus

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Cettiidae

Genus: Horornis

Species: Horornis flavolivaceus (Blyth, 1845)

Vietnamese: Chích mày vàng

Thais: นกกระจ้อยเหลืองไพล

Other name: Cettia flavolivacea

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Sa Pa - Fansipan Mt

Sounds