Russet Bush Warbler

Locustella mandelli

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Locustellidae

Genus: Locustella

Species: Locustella mandelli (W.E. Brooks, 1875)

Vietnamese: Chích nâu đỏ

Thais: นกกระจ้อยเขาสูง

Other name: Bradypterus mandelli

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Da Lat plateau Cuc Phuong Ba Vi Tam Dao Sa Pa - Fansipan Mt

Sounds