Pygmy Blue Flycatcher

Ficedula hodgsoni

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Muscicapidae

Genus: Ficedula

Species: Ficedula hodgsoni (Moore, 1854)

Vietnamese: Đớp ruồi xanh nhạt

Other name: Muscicapella hodgsoni

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Da Lat plateau

Sounds