Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler

Horornis fortipes

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Cettiidae

Genus: Horornis

Species: Horornis fortipes (Hodgson, 1845)

Vietnamese: Chích chân khỏe

Other name: Cettia fortipes

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Ba Vi Tam Dao Sa Pa - Fansipan Mt

Sounds