Black-winged Cuckoo-shrike

Lalage melaschistos

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Campephagidae

Genus: Lalage

Species: Lalage melaschistos (Hodgson, 1836)

Vietnamese: Phường chèo xám

Thais: นกเฉี่ยวบุ้งใหญ่

Other name: Coracina melaschistos

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Cat Tien Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Cuc Phuong Tam Dao

Sounds