Zebra Dove

Geopelia striata

Taxonomy

Order: Columbiformes

Family: Columbidae

Genus: Geopelia

Species: Geopelia striata (Linnaeus, 1766)

Vietnamese: Cu vằn

Thais: นกเขาชวา

Other name: Peaceful Dove

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Cat Tien Tan Phu Go Cong Lung Ngoc Hoang

Sounds