Pin-striped Tit Babbler

Mixornis gularis

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Timaliidae

Genus: Mixornis

Species: Mixornis gularis (Horsfield, 1822)

Vietnamese: Chích chạch má vàng

Thais: นกกินแมลงอกเหลือง

Other name: Pin-striped Tit-babbler

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Cat Tien Tan Phu Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau Cuc Phuong Tam Dao Lung Ngoc Hoang

Sounds