Emerald Dove

Chalcophaps indica

Taxonomy

Order: Columbiformes

Family: Columbidae

Genus: Chalcophaps

Species: Chalcophaps indica (Linnaeus, 1758)

Vietnamese: Cu luồng

Thais: นกเขาเขียว

Other name: Grey-capped Emerald Dove

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Cat Tien Tan Phu Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau Cuc Phuong Tam Dao

Sounds