Oriental Honey Buzzard

Pernis ptilorhynchus

Taxonomy

Order: Accipitriformes

Family: Accipitridae

Genus: Pernis

Species: Pernis ptilorhynchus (Temminck, 1821)

Vietnamese: Diều ăn ong

Thais: เหยี่ยวผึ้ง

Other name: Oriental Honey-buzzard

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Cat Tien Tan Phu Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau Cuc Phuong Tam Dao Lung Ngoc Hoang

Sounds