Indochinese Wren Babbler

Rimator danjoui

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Pellorneidae

Genus: Rimator

Species: Rimator danjoui (Robinson & Kloss, 1919)

Vietnamese: Khướu mỏ dài

Other name: Short-tailed Scimitar Babbler/Indochinese Wren-babbler

IUCN Red List category: NT

Where to watch

Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau Cuc Phuong

Sounds