Indochinese Cuckoo-shrike

Lalage polioptera

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Campephagidae

Genus: Lalage

Species: Lalage polioptera (Sharpe, 1879)

Vietnamese: Phường chèo xám nhỏ

Thais: นกเฉี่ยวบุ้งกลาง

Other name: Coracina polioptera

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Cat Tien Da Lat plateau Yok Don

Sounds