Indochinese Barbet

Megalaima annamensis

Taxonomy

Order: Piciformes

Family: Megalaimidae

Genus: Megalaima

Species: Megalaima annamensis (Robinson & Kloss, 1919)

Vietnamese: Cu rốc Đông Dương

Other name: Annam Barbet (Psilopogon annamensis)

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Da Lat plateau Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau

Sounds