Green-legged Partridge

Arborophila chloropus
Adult (cognacqi)

Taxonomy

Order: Galliformes

Family: Phasianidae

Genus: Arborophila

Species: Arborophila chloropus (Blyth, 1859)

Vietnamese: Gà so ngực gụ

Thais: นกกระทาดงแข้งเขียว

Other name: Scaly-breasted Partridge

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Cat Tien Tan Phu Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma

Sounds