Golden-bellied Gerygone

Gerygone sulphurea

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Acanthizidae

Genus: Gerygone

Species: Gerygone sulphurea (Wallace, 1864)

Vietnamese: Chích bụng vàng

Thais: นกกระจ้อยป่าโกงกาง

Other name: Flyeater

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Go Cong Lung Ngoc Hoang

Sounds

Thornbills and Allies