Germain's Swiftlet

Aerodramus germani

Taxonomy

Order: Apodiformes

Family: Apodidae

Genus: Aerodramus

Species: Aerodramus germani (Thunberg, 1812)

Vietnamese: Yến hông xám

Thais: นกแอ่นกินรัง

Other name: Edible-nest Swiftlet (Aerodramus fuciphagus)

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Cat Tien Tan Phu Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau Cuc Phuong Ba Vi Tam Dao Xuan Thuy Go Cong Yok Don

Sounds