Darter

Anhinga melanogaster

Taxonomy

Order: Suliformes

Family: Anhingidae

Genus: Anhinga

Species: Anhinga melanogaster (Pennant, 1769)

Vietnamese: Cổ rắn, Điêng điểng

Thais: นกอ้ายงั่ว

Other name: Oriental Darter

IUCN Red List category: NT

Where to watch

Tram Chim Can Gio Cat Tien Tan Phu Da Lat plateau Go Cong Yok Don Lung Ngoc Hoang

Sounds

Anhingas