Crested Jay

Platylophus galericulatus

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Platylophidae

Genus: Platylophus

Species: Platylophus galericulatus (Cuvier, 1816)

Vietnamese:

Thais: นกกาน้อยหงอนยาว

Other name: Crested Shrike-jay

IUCN Red List category: NT

Brunei DarussalamIndonesiaMalaysiaMyanmarThailand

Crested Shrike-jay